Dragon Form
| Name | Dragon Form |
|---|---|
| Type | Spell |
| Description | Choose a unit. Its base Might becomes 5 this turn.[Flow] :rb_energy_3: (You may play this from your trash for its Flow cost. Then banish it.) |
| Artist | Kudos Productions |
| Set | Vendetta #116 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
- Casual
Legal - Show more...
About Dragon Form
Dragon Form, Spell, designed by Kudos Productions first released in Jul, 2026 in the set Vendetta.
Dragon Form fits a midrange or tempo deck built around low-base-Might units with powerful triggered abilities, cheap bodies that need help winning a key battlefield, or units that can exploit a one-turn jump to 5 Might to conquer or trade up; it is especially appealing when discarding/milling spells is already part of the deck, since Flow gives it a second use. It is poor in decks whose units already have 5+ base Might, since setting base Might to 5 can be inefficient or even reduce them, and three energy for a temporary combat boost is a meaningful cost. There is not necessarily a universally “better” card for the exact effect—Dragon Form’s reusable Flow mode is its main advantage—but cheaper permanent buffs or direct removal will generally be stronger if your deck does not specifically need a temporary 5-Might breakpoint. It should see niche play as a one- or two-copy combat tool in decks that can reliably leverage both casts, but it is unlikely to be a staple unless the metagame hea
Frequently asked questions about Dragon Form
What type of card is Dragon Form?
Dragon Form is a Spell card in Riftbound riftb.
What does Dragon Form do?
Choose a unit. Its base Might becomes 5 this turn.[Flow] :rb_energy_3: (You may play this from your trash for its Flow cost. Then banish it.)
What set is Dragon Form from?
Dragon Form was first released in the set Vendetta, illustrated by Kudos Productions.
Is Dragon Form legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Dragon Form can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment